Calendar

2024

6.06-20.06 GRAZIOSISSIMO, residency, Casa Luft_Torino

6.04-14.04 GRAZIOSISSIMO, residency, Dance Gallery_Perugia

25.02-29.02 GRAZIOSISSIMO, residency, Casa Luft_Torino

2023

10.11-20.11 Walter, residency, Reykjavik Dance Festival, SELECTED BY BOARDING PASS PLUS DANCE IN FRAME OF BOARDING PASS PLUS 2023 | WITH THE SUPPORT OF OPERAESTATE FESTIVAL VENETO/ CSC CENTRO PER LA SCENA CONTEMPORANEA, SHORT THEATRE, LAVANDERIA A VAPORE, BASE MILANO, SANTARCANGELO FESTIVAL

2.09 Panel Cross Currents, Nid Platform 2023

24.08 – 26.08 Walter, Festival Saltinpiazza, Viarigi

6.08 Enrico primo studio, Civitanova Danza Festival

31.07-6.08 Enrico, residency, AMAT_Teatro Annibal Caro_Civitanova Marche

19.07 Walter, Umbria Danza Festival (Dance Gallery Perugia), Sala sant’Anna

7.07 Walter, Festival Danzatrici En Plein Air, Ruvo di Puglia – anteprima

26.06-1.07 Enrico, residency, AMAT

10.06 Walter, Festival Interplay, Torino (Danza Urbana XL – Network Anticorpi XL)short format

17.04-21.04 Enrico, residency, Casa Luft-ZEROGRAMMI

13.02-17.02 Enrico, residency, Casa Luft -ZEROGRAMMI

2022

25.11 Walter, opening, Teatro Comunale G.Verdi Gorizia

12.11-27.11 Walter, residency, A.Artisti Associati Gorizia

11.11 Walter, opening, Teatro alla Misericordia Sansepolcroshort format

2.11-12.11 Walter, residency, Kilowatt Festival (azione ResiDance XL, Network Anticorpi XL)

10.09 Walter, Ammutinamenti Festival, Ravenna (Danza Urbana XL – Network Anticorpi XL)short format

31.07 Walter, Centro Santa Chiara , Piazza Lodron Trento (Danza Urbana XL – Network Anticorpi XL) – short format

10.06 Walter, opening, Teatro Petrella di Longiano (ANNULLATO CAUSA COVID-19)

27.05-10.06 Walter, residency, Teatro Petrella di Longiano (azione ResiDance XL, Network Anticorpi XL)

28.05 Walter, Pesaro Danza Focus Festival, Chiesa della Maddalena (Danza Urbana XL, Network Anticorpi XL) – short format

4.04-10.04 Walter, residency, Choreographic Center Burgenland, Boarding Pass Plus Dance

8.03-22.03 Walter, residency, Lavanderia a Vapore Torino (azione ResiDance XL, Network Anticorpi XL)

2021

4.12 Walter, opening, Teatro di Anghiarishort format

8.10 PEDRO, Festival Ammutinamenti (Vetrina Anticorpi XL 2021)

6.09-5.12 Walter, residency, Anghiari Dance Hub

5-11.07 Walter, residency, Ritratti d’Artista (Ascoli Piceno)

12-25.04 PEDRO, residency, Spazio ZUT, (Foligno)_ crossing practices with Flying Carpet

15-21.03 PEDRO, residency, Chiesa della Santa Maddalena, AMAT (Pesaro)

1-6.03 Walter, residency + Nuove Traiettore PRO, Tuscania (Network Anticorpi XL)

2020

9-08 PEDRO, Civitanova Danza Festival

4.02 Happy Pills_Creative Movement, High School Stella Maris (Civitanova Marche)

2019

21.12 Eudamonia – manualetto collettivo per arti performative felici by Short Theatre & Flying Carpet, Angelo Mai (Roma)

13.12 w(hu)man, Spazio Lambrate (Milano)

9-12.12 w(hu)man residency, Spazio Lambrate (Milano)

23-30.10 PEDRO residency, Villa Nappi Inteatro|Marche Teatro

7.10 PEDRO, Lavanderia a Vapore (Torino)

23.09-7.10 Boarding Pass Plus Dance residency, Lavanderia a Vapore (Torino)

5-8.09 FLYING CARPET, Short Theatre (Roma)

23-25.08 FLYING CARPET, B.MOTION – Operaestate Festival Veneto (Bassano del Grappa)

12-14.07 FLYING CARPET, Santarcangelo Festival (Santarcangelo)

4-6.07 FLYING CARPET, Vignale Monferrato Festival (Vignale Monferrato)

20-21.06 FLYING CARPET, Indisciplinarte Terni (Terni)

22-25.05 FLYING CARPET residency, Caos – Centro arti opificio siri (Terni)

1-5.05 CoNfUse residency, Cross Attic (Prague)

21-25.01 Boarding Pass Plus Dance residency, Lavanderia a Vapore (Torino)

14-20.01 CoNfUse residency, H(abita)t-Danza Urbana, Leggere Strutture (Bologna)

2018

11.05 CoNfuse, Teatro Annibal Caro (Civitanova Marche)